content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​LEADERSHIP TEAM​​​

Principal: Mrs Lacey McCormack

Deputy Principal: ​Mrs ​Jeanette Gemmel​

Head of Department: Mrs Carolyn Ramsay

Guidance Officer: Mrs Sarah Perry

Business Manager: Ms Kerrie Tuite​

TEACHING TEAM

Prep/1 Teacher (Magenta): Miss Cassandra Brandley

Year 1/2 Teacher (Lime): Mrs Cindy Neal

Year 3/4 Teacher (Tangerine): Miss Brianna Clunes

Year 5/6 Teacher (Indigo): Mr Shannon Hosking

Secondary Teachers:

  • Mrs Kristina Brandsen - Science & HASS
  • Mrs Shannon Hosking - Year 9/10 English
  • Mr Ian Perry -  ITD & Short Course
  • Ms Sarah Forster - Maths
  • Mrs Carolyn Ramsay - Senior English​
  • Ms Jo Murphy - Art, 7/8 English, Food Studies
  • Mr Jack O'Brien- HPE

Diverse Learning Team (DLT): Mrs Lisa Virtue & Mr David Brandsen

Learning Support Teacher (STLAN): Mrs Marg McLaren​

Teacher-Aides:

  • Mrs Kathleen Daly
  • Mrs Valarie Doyle
  • Mrs Viviene Dyb​all​
  • Mrs Sharon Harper-Green
  • Mr Christopher Hartley
  • Mrs Shirley Hooper​
  • Mrs Jasmine Hillyer
  • Mr Philip Ramsay

District Relief Teacher (DRT):

  • Ms Sue Jeisman
  • Mr David Brandsen
  • Mr Sam Eldridge

Sports Coordinator: Mr Jack O'Brien

Librarian: Ms Sue Jeisman

Community Education Counsellor (CEC Officer): Ms Julie Fox

SPECIALIST STAFF

Administrative Officer: Miss Gail Grimshaw

IT Assistant: Mr Chris Hartley

School Facilities Officer: Mr Ian Stewart

Tuckshop Convener: Ms Lynette Pender

School Nurse: Ms Kristy Rowland

Cleaning Staff:

  • Mrs Margo Collins
  • Mrs Donna Hooper
  • Mrs Tania Colliss
​Beyond The Broncos Girls Academy Student Support Office (SSO): TBC

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 15 August 2022
Last updated 15 August 2022